Info

Official website

Founded
1919
Address
Geschwister-Scholl-Straße 11a
4610
Meuselwitz
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (3448) 755 250
Fax
+49 (3448) 755 115
E-mail
gs@zfc.de

bluechip-Arena

Address:
Ernst-Grube-Straße 
Zip code:
4610 
City:
Meuselwitz 
Phone:
+49 (3448) 755 0 
Website:
http://www.bluechip-arena.de 
Opened:
1952 
Capacity:
5260 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Glaserkuppe Zipsendorf, Ernst-Grube-Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 2002 - 2004, 2007 - 2008, 2010 (new stand) 
Description:
usual capacity 5260, but increased to 9018 for cup match (2010) 
bluechip-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Braunsdorf 26 years old 19 0
S. Felter 22 years old 0 0
C. Kroner 25 years old 1 0
T. Pachulski 21 years old 15 0
Defenders
A. Aydeniz 21 years old 0 0
G. Horoszkiewicz 23 years old 16 1
D. Krahl 27 years old 29 1
P. le Beau 32 years old 33 5
F. Lubsch 24 years old 21 1
F. Müller 20 years old 24 1
D. Urban 25 years old 22 6
Midfielders
S. Albert 31 years old 26 0
Y. Brinkmann 25 years old 25 6
L. Bürger 21 years old 29 3
Y. Haag 22 years old 26 6
J. Mäder 21 years old 30 5
S. Oehler 20 years old 0 0
F. Raithel 22 years old 18 0
M. Rudolph 32 years old 16 0
F. Stenzel 31 years old 32 0
M. Wegner 31 years old 1 0
R. Weinert 32 years old 33 4
Attackers
B. Aydeniz 19 years old 9 0
D. Barth 24 years old 0 0
J. Mogge 21 years old 11 1
A. Trübenbach 26 years old 18 2
M. Weiß 19 years old 14 2
Coach
H. Weber 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.