Info

Official website

Founded
1900
Address
Säbener Straße 51
81547
München
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (89) 699 310
Fax
+49 (89) 644 165
E-mail
service-team@fcb.de

Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße

Address:
Grünwalder Straße 4 
Zip code:
81547 
City:
München 
Website:
http://www.gruenwalder-stadion.de 
Opened:
1911 
Architect:
Syrus Süss (1911), DEHALL & Tibet (1925/26), Prof. Rudolf Ortner (1958/59), Böninger + Biedermann 
Capacity:
21272 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1911 - 1927 Sportplatz des Turnvereins München von 1860 an der Grünwalder Straße 10, 1927 - 1941 1860-Heinrich-Zisch-Stadion, 1941 - 1945 Städtische Hanns-Braun-Kampfbahn 
Facts:
nickname: Sechzger-Stadion, Grünwalder; capacity due to security reasons only 10240; renovated 1926, 1939, 1951, 1961, 1971, 1979 
Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Früchtl 18 years old 1 0
R. Hoffmann 19 years old 0 0
M. König 17 years old 0 0
M. Netolitzky 24 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Awoudja 20 years old 0 0
N. Feldhahn 31 years old 1 0
D. Köhn 19 years old 1 0
L. Mai 18 years old 0 0
A. Mayer 21 years old 0 0
J. Meier 18 years old 1 0
T. Rieg 18 years old 0 0
K. Senkbeil 19 years old 1 0
R. Türkkalesi 19 years old 1 0
M. Yilmaz 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Fein 19 years old 1 1
M. Franzke 19 years old 0 0
Jeong Woo-Yeong 18 years old 1 2
M. Lange 19 years old 1 0
M. Shabani 19 years old 0 0
M. Welzmüller 28 years old 1 0
P. Will 19 years old 1 0
M. Zaiser 19 years old 1 0
Attackers
F. Evina 18 years old 0 0
O. Meier 17 years old 0 0
A. Nollenberger 21 years old 1 1
M. Strein 21 years old 0 0
O. Wriedt 24 years old 1 1
Coach
H. Seitz 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.