Info

Official website

Founded
1902
Address
Guido Spano 1053 y Presidente Perón
1644
Victoria, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4744 3949
Fax
+54 (11) 4744 3949
E-mail
prensa@catigre.com.ar

Estadio José Dellagiovanna

Address:
Avenida Presidente Perón 2650 esq. Guido Spano 1053, Victoria 
Zip code:
1644 
City:
San Fernando, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Opened:
1936 
Capacity:
26282 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1936 - 1950 Estadio Evita 1950 - 2010 Estadio Monumental de Victoria 
Facts:
renovated 1954, 1981, 1992, 2000, 2006, 2007; nickname: El Coliseo de Victoria, Estadio del Tigre 
Estadio José Dellagiovanna

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Chiarini 36 years old 11 0
F. Crivelli 36 years old 13 0
M. Díaz 27 years old 1 0
M. Wolff 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Abero 28 years old 11 0
J. Blengio 37 years old 3 1
M. Caire 29 years old 13 1
I. Canuto 32 years old 11 1
E. Garré 36 years old 3 0
A. Niz 29 years old 14 0
M. Pérez Acuña 24 years old 11 1
Carlos Rodríguez 28 years old 16 1
B. Ruiz 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
I. Bolaño 19 years old 6 0
A. Cardozo 20 years old 3 0
M. Galmarini 36 years old 3 0
D. Imperiale 30 years old 11 0
J. Iritier 23 years old 8 0
J. Mansilla 30 years old 11 1
L. Menossi 25 years old 21 3
W. Montillo 34 years old 0 0
D. Morales 31 years old 10 3
M. Pérez García 33 years old 20 1
S. Prediger 31 years old 9 0
E. Rodríguez 27 years old 3 0
D. Sosa 20 years old 9 0
Attackers
F. González 31 years old 8 2
I. Hong 26 years old 3 0
L. Janson 23 years old 21 2
C. Luna 36 years old 14 2
R. Mierez 20 years old 6 0
D. Stracqualursi 30 years old 19 0
Coach
C. Ledesma 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.