Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Avenida 32 no. 16-22
Bogotá D.C.
Country
Colombia
Phone
+57 (1) 288 9838
Fax
+57 (1) 288 9793
E-mail
info@colfutbol.org

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Address:
Intersección de la Avenida Circunvalar con la Calle 45 
City:
Barranquilla 
Opened:
1986 
Architect:
José Francisco Ramos 
Capacity:
49612 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1986 - 1991 Estadio Metropolitano 
Facts:
nickname: Metropolitano 
Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Squad

Goalkeepers
José Cuadrado 33 years old 0 0
D. Ospina 29 years old 3 0
C. Vargas 29 years old 0 0
Defenders
S. Arias 26 years old 3 0
F. Díaz 34 years old 1 0
Y. Mina 23 years old 3 0
J. Mojica 25 years old 2 0
O. Murillo 30 years old 2 0
D. Sánchez 22 years old 2 0
C. Zapata 31 years old 1 0
Midfielders
A. Aguilar 33 years old 2 0
W. Barrios 24 years old 2 0
Juan Cuadrado 30 years old 1 0
J. Lerma 23 years old 3 0
J. Quintero 25 years old 2 1
J. Rodríguez 26 years old 3 0
C. Sánchez 32 years old 2 0
M. Uribe 27 years old 3 0
Attackers
C. Bacca 31 years old 2 0
M. Borja 25 years old 2 0
R. Falcao 32 years old 3 1
J. Izquierdo 25 years old 3 0
L. Muriel 27 years old 1 1
Coach
J. Pekerman 68 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.