Info

Official website

Founded
1889 / 2002
Address
422a Kingston Road
KT1 3PB
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey
Country
England
Phone
+44 (208) 547 3528
Fax
+44 (208) 974 5713
E-mail
info@afcwimbledon.co.uk

Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium

Address:
Jack Goodchild Way 
Zip code:
KT1 3PB 
City:
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey 
Opened:
1989 
Capacity:
5339 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Kingsmeadow 
Facts:
usually called: Kingsmeadow 
Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Long 24 years old 32 0
J. McDonnell 23 years old 1 0
N. Tzanev 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Charles 30 years old 24 0
G. Francomb 26 years old 29 0
B. Fuller 33 years old 29 0
P. Kalambayi 18 years old 0 0
C. Kennedy 29 years old 10 0
J. Meades 25 years old 14 0
W. Nightingale 22 years old 13 0
A. Oshilaja 24 years old 30 1
S. Owens 19 years old 0 0
P. Robinson 36 years old 12 0
T. Sibbick 19 years old 1 0
O. Urhoghide 17 years old 0 0
Midfielders
N. Abdou 33 years old 24 2
J. Antwi 19 years old 0 0
O. Ashley 17 years old 0 0
N. Bellikli 19 years old 0 0
A. Egan 20 years old 0 0
H. Forrester 27 years old 25 3
A. Hartigan 18 years old 11 0
E. Nelson-Roberts 18 years old 0 0
D. Parrett 26 years old 12 0
T. Soares 31 years old 23 1
L. Trotter 29 years old 32 3
Attackers
K. Appiah 27 years old 10 2
A. Barcham 31 years old 32 4
G. Evans 17 years old 0 0
E. Kaja 20 years old 13 0
C. McDonald 31 years old 31 5
J. Pigott 24 years old 7 2
L. Taylor 27 years old 33 10
Coach
N. Ardley 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.