Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Carrera 57 Nº 72 - 56
Barranquilla
Country
Colombia
Phone
+57 (5) 360 0338
Fax
+57 (5) 360 0338
E-mail
info@juniorbarranquilla.com

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Address:
Intersección de la Avenida Circunvalar con la Calle 45 
City:
Barranquilla 
Opened:
1986 
Architect:
José Francisco Ramos 
Capacity:
49612 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1986 - 1991 Estadio Metropolitano 
Facts:
nickname: Metropolitano 
Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Chunga 26 years old 6 0
S. Pabón 22 years old 0 0
S. Viera 35 years old 10 0
Defenders
J. Arias 25 years old 7 1
J. Ávila 26 years old 14 0
D. Balanta 24 years old 4 0
G. Gutiérrez 28 years old 12 0
H. Márquez 19 years old 0 0
J. Martínez 18 years old 0 0
Y. Murillo 25 years old 1 0
David Murillo 24 years old 11 0
R. Pérez 28 years old 8 0
M. Piedrahita 32 years old 7 0
A. Rodríguez 34 years old 4 0
J. Sánchez 29 years old 9 0
Midfielders
K. Aladesanmi 19 years old 3 0
J. Barrera 22 years old 12 0
J. Bocanegra 19 years old 2 0
V. Cantillo 26 years old 5 0
L. Díaz 21 years old 15 3
B. Frías 19 years old 0 0
Y. González 23 years old 9 1
M. Mier 27 years old 7 0
L. Narváez 33 years old 8 0
L. Pico 26 years old 9 0
L. Sandoval 18 years old 2 0
E. Serje 22 years old 1 0
Attackers
S. Acuña 19 years old 1 0
J. Aguirre 30 years old 2 0
J. Alvez 29 years old 15 1
Y. Chará 27 years old 7 2
T. Gutiérrez 32 years old 9 4
S. Hernández 31 years old 13 0
L. Ruiz 31 years old 9 3
Coach
F. Díaz 46 years old
J. Comesaña 70 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.