Info

Official website

Founded
2004
Address
Entrance C, Melbourne and Olympic Parks, Olympic Boulevard
VIC 3000
Melbourne
Country
Australia
Phone
+61 (3) 1300 466 832
Fax
+61 (3) 9654 7859
E-mail
mvfc@mvfc.com.au

AAMI Park

Address:
Edwin Flack Field, Olympic Boulevard 
City:
Melbourne 
Phone:
+61 (3) 9286 1600 
Fax:
+61 (3) 9650 3256 
E-mail:
enquiries@mopt.vic.gov.au
Website:
http://www.aamipark.com.au 
Opened:
2010 
Architect:
Cox Architects and Planners 
Capacity:
30050 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2010 Melbourne Rectangular Stadium 
AAMI Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Acton 26 years old 3 0
M. Sutton 18 years old 0 0
L. Thomas 26 years old 28 0
Defenders
T. Deng 21 years old 24 2
J. Donachie 25 years old 15 0
R. Williams 29 years old 25 1
Midfielders
T. Antonis 24 years old 17 1
L. Broxham 30 years old 27 0
J. Hope 20 years old 5 0
B. Kirdar 16 years old 0 0
C. McGlip 20 years old 0 0
S. Nigro 21 years old 18 0
M. Sánchez 30 years old 25 0
C. Valeri 33 years old 28 0
Attackers
K. Athiu 25 years old 6 1
M. Austin 27 years old 5 1
K. Barbarouses 28 years old 25 10
B. Berisha 32 years old 28 14
L. George 31 years old 29 9
J. Ingham 24 years old 20 0
N. Sette 18 years old 0 0
C. Theoharous 18 years old 18 1
J. Troisi 29 years old 25 4
P. Waring 19 years old 1 0
Coach
K. Muscat 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.