Info

Official website

Founded
2004
Address
Moore Park Road, Paddington
NSW 2021
Moore Park
Country
Australia
Phone
+61 (2) 8314 5100
Fax
+61 (2) 8314 5199
E-mail
info@sydneyfc.com

Allianz Stadium

Address:
Driver Avenue, Paddington 
Zip code:
NSW 2021 
City:
Sydney 
Phone:
+61 (2) 9360 6601 
Fax:
+61 (2) 9360 1319 
E-mail:
reception@scgt.nsw.gov.au
Website:
http://www.sydneyfootballstadium.com.au 
Opened:
1988 
Architect:
Philip Cox, Richardson and Taylor 
Capacity:
45500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Aussie Stadium, - 2012 Sydney Football Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 2000 
Allianz Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Cisak 29 years old 0 0
T. Heward-Belle 21 years old 0 0
A. Redmayne 29 years old 28 0
Defenders
J. Bandiera 20 years old 0 0
J. Buijs 29 years old 28 0
A. Calver 22 years old 1 0
R. Grant 27 years old 0 0
W. Mutch 20 years old 0 0
B. Warland 21 years old 5 0
A. Wilkinson 33 years old 27 0
L. Wilkshire 36 years old 25 1
M. Zullo 29 years old 20 1
Midfielders
J. Brillante 25 years old 26 1
A. Brosque 34 years old 26 4
D. Carney 34 years old 26 4
P. Flottmann 21 years old 0 0
A. Kalik 20 years old 4 0
Fábio Ferreira 29 years old 5 0
A. Mierzejewski 31 years old 25 13
M. Ninković 33 years old 25 6
B. O'Neill 24 years old 27 2
P. Retre 25 years old 18 0
Attackers
J. Cox 20 years old 0 0
Bobô 33 years old 28 27
C. Ngoy 21 years old 7 0
M. Simon 32 years old 22 2
M. Tilio 16 years old 0 0
C. Zuvela 21 years old 2 0
Coach
S. Corica 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.