Info

Official website

Founded
1892
Address
Calle Independencia 2061
234-0000
Valparaíso
Country
Chile
Phone
+56 (32) 221 7210
E-mail
institucion@santiagowanderers.cl

Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander

Address:
Avenida Guillermo González de Hontaneda, Playa Ancha 
Zip code:
234-0000 
City:
Valparaíso 
Phone:
+56 (32) 228 1977 
Opened:
1931 
Capacity:
21113 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1931 - 2005 Estadio Playa Ancha, 2005 - 2012 Estadio Regional Chiledeportes 
Facts:
nickname: Playa Ancha 
Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Castellón 24 years old 0 0
C. Fuentes 18 years old 0 0
M. Viana 28 years old 12 0
Defenders
F. Alvarado 19 years old 3 0
B. Cerezo 23 years old 7 0
L. García 22 years old 11 1
M. López 22 years old 11 0
E. Luna 31 years old 9 0
A. Parra 28 years old 6 0
R. Riquelme 33 years old 6 0
B. Sandoval 31 years old 3 0
K. Valenzuela 24 years old 2 0
Midfielders
G. Candia 23 years old 1 0
A. Cuadra 20 years old 12 1
M. Fernández 22 years old 10 2
M. Marín 18 years old 0 0
M. Medel 28 years old 12 2
F. Piña 30 years old 4 1
L. Pinilla 20 years old 0 0
A. Quiñones 19 years old 5 0
S. Rivera 29 years old 4 0
R. Sáez 21 years old 2 0
K. Seguel 22 years old 0 0
A. Uribe 19 years old 0 0
K. Vásquez 20 years old 0 0
R. Viotti 30 years old 4 1
Attackers
R. Castro 24 years old 10 2
W. Gama 17 years old 1 0
M. Gómez 29 years old 6 0
E. Gutiérrez 31 years old 8 2
F. Ortega 21 years old 0 0
J. Retamales 20 years old 0 0
S. Reyes 25 years old 0 0
G. Rojas 19 years old 5 0
J. Soto 23 years old 6 0
M. Villalobos 37 years old 8 0
Coach
M. Villarroel 42 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.