Info

Official website

Founded
1948
Address
bul. Dragan Tzankov 3, Borisova Gradina
1164
Sofia
Country
Bulgaria
Phone
+359 (2) 963 0998
Fax
+359 (2) 963 0632
E-mail
office@cska.bg

Stadion Bâlgarska Armija

Address:
bul. Dragan Tzankov 3, Borisova Gradina 
Zip code:
1164 
City:
Sofia 
Opened:
1923 
Capacity:
22015 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1923 - 1944 Stadion AS-23, 1944 - 1949 Stadion Chavdar, 1949 - 1990 Stadion Narodna Armija 
Facts:
renovated 1965 - 1967, 1982, 1998; nickname: The Army (Armijata) 
Stadion Bâlgarska Armija

Squad

Goalkeepers
V. Černiauskas 29 years old 0 0
G. Kitanov 23 years old 0 0
S. Petrov 19 years old 0 0
D. Stipica 27 years old 0 0
Defenders
V. Antov 17 years old 0 0
S. Atanasov 21 years old 0 0
N. Bodurov 32 years old 0 0
Geferson 24 years old 0 0
B. Chorbadzhiyski 22 years old 0 0
A. Dyulgerov 28 years old 0 0
Steven Pereira 24 years old 0 0
P. Galabov 22 years old 0 0
K. Malinov 24 years old 0 0
S. Manolev 32 years old 0 0
B. Sekulić 26 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Janio Bikel 23 years old 0 0
B. Chukanov 18 years old 0 0
Ruben Pinto 26 years old 0 0
E. Gyasi 27 years old 0 0
A. Lyaskov 20 years old 0 0
Tiago Rodrigues 26 years old 0 0
Attackers
Jorginho 22 years old 0 0
K. Despodov 21 years old 0 0
Aleksandar Georgiev 20 years old 0 0
G. Minchev 23 years old 0 0
Henrique 24 years old 0 0
Maurides 24 years old 0 0
T. Yordanov 19 years old 0 0
Coach
N. El Maestro 35 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.