Info

Official website

Founded
1970
Address
Cnr Allendale Road and Chloorkop
2000
Midrand, GA
Country
South Africa
Phone
+27 (11) 393 5007

Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Address:
Kirkness Road 
City:
Pretoria (Tshwane) 
Opened:
1906 
Capacity:
51762 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1906 - 1932 Eastern Sports Ground, 1932 - 1998 Loftus Versfeld Stadium 1998 - 2003 Minolta Loftus, 2003 - 2005 Securicor Loftus, 2005 - Vodacom Loftus Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 1923, 1972 (East), 1974 (Lower South), 1977 (Main Stand), 1984 (North), 1989 (South), 1995 (East), 2008 
Loftus Versfeld Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Brimah 30 years old 4 0
K. Mweene 33 years old 1 0
D. Onyango 33 years old 25 0
Defenders
W. Arendse 33 years old 17 1
R. Coetzee 21 years old 0 0
Ricardo Nascimento 31 years old 15 4
T. Langerman 32 years old 26 1
M. Madisha 23 years old 26 1
T. Mukumela 20 years old 0 0
A. Ngcongca 30 years old 14 0
T. Nthethe 33 years old 1 0
B. Soumahoro 26 years old 14 1
S. Zulu 24 years old 1 0
Midfielders
K. Billiat 27 years old 16 8
H. Kekana 33 years old 26 3
A. Laffor 33 years old 11 1
G. Lebese 29 years old 10 2
S. Mabunda 30 years old 25 1
M. Makgalwa 21 years old 2 0
O. Manyisa 29 years old 26 1
A. Mbekile 31 years old 0 0
L. Mohomi 27 years old 2 0
T. Morena 24 years old 23 0
A. Ngoma 28 years old 3 0
T. Sekotlong 27 years old 8 2
L. Sirino 27 years old 9 0
P. Tau 24 years old 30 11
T. Zwane 28 years old 27 6
Attackers
J. Brockie 30 years old 8 0
C. Malajila 32 years old 2 0
S. Vilakazi 28 years old 22 6
Coach
P. Mosimane 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.