Info

Official website

Founded
1914
Address
ul. Todorini Kukli 47
1517
Sofia
Country
Bulgaria
Phone
+359 (2) 847 7958
Fax
+359 (2) 945 5160
E-mail
office@levski.bg

Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov

Address:
ul. Todorini kukli 47 
Zip code:
1517 
City:
Sofia 
Phone:
+359 (2) 459 121 
Opened:
1963 
Architect:
Lazar Parashkevanov 
Capacity:
29200 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1990 - 2017 Stadion Georgi Asparuhov 1971 - 1990 Stadion Levski 1963 - 1971 Stadion Gerena 
Facts:
renovated 1969, 1990, 1999 
Vivacom Arena - Georgi Asparuhov

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Ivanov 18 years old 0 0
N. Krastev 21 years old 0 0
A. Lyubenov 23 years old 0 0
B. Mitrev 31 years old 0 0
M. Polaček 28 years old 0 0
D. Sheytanov 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Belaïd 29 years old 0 0
M. Cvetković 28 years old 0 0
H. Eyjólfsson 27 years old 0 0
I. Goranov 26 years old 0 0
D. Ivanov 22 years old 0 0
D. Jablonský 26 years old 0 0
T. Papazov 16 years old 0 0
G. Tashev 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
G. Angelov 27 years old 0 0
A. Belmonte 22 years old 0 0
A. Borimirov 20 years old 0 0
Jordi Gómez 33 years old 0 0
K. Thiam 24 years old 0 0
D. Mariani 27 years old 0 0
Filipe Nascimento 23 years old 0 0
I. Naydenov 20 years old 0 0
G. Obertan 29 years old 0 0
M. Petkov 17 years old 0 0
G. Yanev 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
S. Buș 25 years old 0 0
Jerson Cabral 27 years old 0 0
Paulinho 25 years old 0 0
I. Dimitrov 22 years old 0 0
Rivaldinho 23 years old 0 0
S. Ivanov 19 years old 0 0
A. Kabov 19 years old 0 0
S. Kostov 26 years old 0 0
I. Yurukov 18 years old 0 0
Coach
D. Rossi 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.