Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Lotissement Benhadaddi, Villa 12B
42300
Chéraga
Country
Algeria
Phone
+213 (21) 372 235
Fax
+213 (21) 372 257

Stade Omar Hamadi

Address:
12, avenue Commandant Mira, Bab El Oued 
Zip code:
16009 
City:
al-Jazā’ir (Algiers) 
Opened:
1935 
Capacity:
17500 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
1935 - 1962 Stade Communal de Saint Eugène 
Facts:
renovated 2000; nickname: Le petit San Siro 
Stade Omar Hamadi

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Chaâl 23 years old 18 0
F. Chaouchi 33 years old 13 0
S. Daas 19 years old 0 0
A. Yaici 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Azzi 28 years old 16 1
B. Boudebouda 27 years old 13 1
R. Bouhenna 26 years old 16 0
Z. Boulakhoua 28 years old 12 0
A. Demmou 29 years old 10 0
A. Hachoud 29 years old 27 7
Z. Mebarakou 29 years old 24 0
Midfielders
I. Amada 27 years old 20 1
T. Arezki 21 years old 1 0
A. Benarous 20 years old 1 0
S. Bendebka 25 years old 26 8
M. Bramki 22 years old 0 0
H. Cherif El Ouazani 22 years old 22 0
A. Dieng 20 years old 10 0
A. El Moudene 24 years old 25 1
A. Karaoui 30 years old 23 0
K. Kasdi 22 years old 1 0
N. Kerioui 20 years old 0 0
O. Tebbi 26 years old 9 0
Attackers
A. Ammachi 22 years old 11 0
A. Balegh 29 years old 24 3
W. Derardja 27 years old 24 10
H. Nekkache 27 years old 28 4
M. Souibaah 26 years old 14 5
Coach
B. Casoni 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.