Info

Official website

Founded
1920
Address
Rua Comendador Nestor Pereira 33, Canindé
03034-070
São Paulo, São Paulo
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (11) 3315 0400
Fax
+55 (811) 228 8449
E-mail
comunicacoes@portuguesa.com.br

Estádio Dr. Oswaldo Teixeira Duarte

Address:
Rua Comendador Nestor Pereira 33 
Zip code:
03034-070 
City:
São Paulo, São Paulo 
Opened:
1956 
Architect:
Hoover Américo Sampaio 
Capacity:
25470 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estádio Ilha da Madeira e Independência 
Facts:
renovated 1972 - 1973; nickname: Estádio de Canindé 
Estádio Dr. Oswaldo Teixeira Duarte

Squad

Goalkeepers
Ricardo Berna 38 years old 0 0
João Lopes 22 years old 0 0
Leandro Santos 33 years old 0 0
Defenders
Mateus Brunetti 18 years old 0 0
Bruno Oliveira 21 years old 0 0
Cesar 31 years old 0 0
Gabriel Santos 34 years old 0 0
Alanderson 20 years old 0 0
Paulo Fernando 24 years old 0 0
Marcos Vinícius 26 years old 0 0
Léo Coelho 24 years old 0 0
Carlinhos 26 years old 0 0
Fabio Fubá 30 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Luizinho 22 years old 0 0
Jonatas 23 years old 0 0
Vinicius 25 years old 0 0
Felipe 28 years old 0 0
Gian 24 years old 0 0
Franklin 25 years old 0 0
Edson Pereira 29 years old 0 0
Fernando Nathan 25 years old 0 0
Luciano Sorriso 34 years old 0 0
Mateus Jesus 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
Romario 27 years old 0 0
Bruno Duarte 21 years old 0 0
Raul 31 years old 0 0
Thiago 22 years old 0 0
Bruno Estradiote 28 years old 0 0
William 34 years old 0 0
Coach
Guilherme Alves 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.