Info

Official website

Founded
1909
Address
Rua Ubaldino do Amaral 37, Bairro Alto da Glória
80060-190
Curitiba, Paraná
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (41) 3218 1909
Fax
+55 (41) 3218 1909

Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira

Address:
Rua Ubaldino do Amaral 37, Bairro Alto da Glória 
Zip code:
80060-190 
City:
Curitiba, Paraná 
Opened:
1932 
Capacity:
40310 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1932 - 1977 Estádio Belfort Duarte 
Facts:
renovated 2005; nickname: Couta Pereira, Monumental do Alto da Glória 
Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira

Squad

Goalkeepers
Arthur 21 years old 0 0
Rafael Fachin 21 years old 0 0
Rafael Martins 26 years old 0 0
Samuel 24 years old 0 0
Wilson 34 years old 7 0
Defenders
F. Alvarenga 22 years old 0 0
Alex Alves 25 years old 6 0
C. Benitez 28 years old 2 0
Alan Costa 27 years old 0 0
Leandro Silva 29 years old 4 0
William Matheus 28 years old 0 0
Léo Andrade 20 years old 0 0
Rodrigo Ramos 23 years old 0 0
Henrique 23 years old 0 0
Marcos Moser 20 years old 0 0
Carlos César 31 years old 0 0
Romércio 21 years old 0 0
Geovane 21 years old 2 0
Vinicius Araújo 18 years old 0 0
Anderson 20 years old 0 0
Abner Felipe 21 years old 5 0
Midfielders
Kady 22 years old 3 1
Matheus Bueno 19 years old 0 0
Carvalho 21 years old 4 0
João Paulo 33 years old 5 1
Thalisson Kelven 20 years old 7 0
Thiago 21 years old 0 0
Yan 20 years old 7 2
Julio Rusch 20 years old 6 0
Vinicius Kiss 29 years old 4 1
Welington Simião 31 years old 3 0
Chiquinho 28 years old 7 1
Jean Carlos 26 years old 5 0
Attackers
Alisson Farias 22 years old 2 0
Alecsandro 37 years old 0 0
Evandro 21 years old 0 0
Bruno Moraes 29 years old 7 1
Iago 25 years old 1 0
Nathan Fogaça 18 years old 0 0
Kléber 34 years old 0 0
Gustavo Mosquito 20 years old 0 0
Pablo 25 years old 5 0
Rafhael Lucas 25 years old 1 0
Guilherme Parede 22 years old 5 1
Coach
Eduardo Baptista 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.