Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Avenida Venceslau Brás 72, Bairro Botafago
22290-140
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (21) 2543 7272
Fax
+55 (21) 2543 8115
E-mail
ouvidoria@botafogo.com.br

Estádio Nilton Santos

Address:
Rua Arquias Cordeiro, Engenho de Dentro 
Zip code:
20770-000 
City:
Rio de Janeiro 
Phone:
+55 (21) 2212 9417 
Opened:
2007 
Architect:
Carlos Porto 
Capacity:
46931 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2007 - 2015 Estádio Olímpico João Havelange 
Facts:
nickname: Estádio Engenhão 
Estádio Nilton Santos

Squad

Goalkeepers
Helton Leite 27 years old 0 0
Jefferson 34 years old 0 0
R. Fernández 29 years old 0 0
Saulo 22 years old 0 0
Diego 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
Marcinho 21 years old 0 0
J. Carli 31 years old 0 0
Victor Luis 24 years old 0 0
Marcelo Conceição 21 years old 0 0
Jonas 30 years old 0 0
Arnaldo 25 years old 0 0
Renan Fonseca 27 years old 0 0
Emerson Silva 34 years old 0 0
Gilson 31 years old 0 0
Victor Lindenberg 19 years old 0 0
Fernando Costanza 18 years old 0 0
Igor Rabello 22 years old 0 0
Emerson 22 years old 0 0
Luis Ricardo 33 years old 0 0
Kanu 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Leandro 21 years old 0 0
Rickson 19 years old 0 0
Gustavo Costa 21 years old 0 0
Wenderson 19 years old 0 0
Lucas Campos 20 years old 0 0
Fernandes 22 years old 0 0
Marcos Vinicius 22 years old 0 0
Matheus Fernandes 19 years old 0 0
Dierson 22 years old 0 0
João Paulo 26 years old 0 0
Rodrigo Lindoso 28 years old 0 0
Bruno Silva 31 years old 0 0
Airton 27 years old 0 0
Dudu Cearense 34 years old 0 0
Igor Cassio 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
Vinícius Tanque 22 years old 0 0
Loran 19 years old 0 0
Pachu 21 years old 0 0
Rodrigo Pimpão 30 years old 0 0
Roger 32 years old 0 0
Amilcar 19 years old 0 0
Ezequiel 19 years old 0 0
L. Valencia 26 years old 0 0
Brenner Marlos 23 years old 0 0
Guilherme 22 years old 0 0
Coach
Jair Ventura 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.