Info

Official website

Founded
1895
Address
Avenida Borges de Medeiros 997, Bairro Lagoa
22430-041
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (21) 2529 0100
Fax
+55 (21) 2529 0244
E-mail
flafutebol@flamengo.com.br

Estádio Luso-Brasileiro

Address:
Rua Haroldo Lobo 400, Bairro Ilha do Governador 
Zip code:
21931-580 
City:
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro 
Website:
http://www.arenapetrobras.com 
Opened:
1965 
Capacity:
20113 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 Arena Petrobrás 
Facts:
renovated 2005; nickname: Ilha do Governador, Estádio dos Ventos Uivantes, Arena Petrobrás, Petrobras Lubrax Arena 
Estádio Luso-Brasileiro

Squad

Goalkeepers
Diego Alves 32 years old 10 0
Gabriel Batista 20 years old 0 0
Hugo Souza 19 years old 0 0
César 26 years old 1 0
Thiago 22 years old 0 0
Yago 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
Réver 33 years old 5 1
Kleber 19 years old 0 0
Patrick 18 years old 0 0
Rodinei 26 years old 12 0
Matheus Dantas 19 years old 0 0
Rhodolfo 31 years old 4 0
Bernardo 20 years old 0 0
Ramon 17 years old 0 0
Michael Rangel 19 years old 0 0
Pará 32 years old 2 0
Renê 25 years old 11 0
Juan 39 years old 3 0
Thuler 19 years old 5 1
M. Trauco 25 years old 2 0
Midfielders
Luiz Henrique 19 years old 0 0
Rômulo 27 years old 2 0
G. Cuéllar 25 years old 9 0
Ronaldo 21 years old 0 0
Éverton Ribeiro 29 years old 10 2
Jean Lucas 19 years old 10 0
Léo Duarte 21 years old 10 0
Jonas 26 years old 7 0
Ederson 32 years old 0 0
Hugo Moura 20 years old 0 0
Diego 33 years old 8 3
Willian Arão 26 years old 4 0
Lucas Paquetá 20 years old 10 3
Matheus Trindade 22 years old 0 0
Pepê 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
O. Berrío 27 years old 0 0
Vitor Gabriel 18 years old 0 0
Lincoln 17 years old 2 0
Wendel 17 years old 0 0
Lucas Silva 20 years old 0 0
Henrique Dourado 28 years old 11 3
P. Guerrero 34 years old 2 1
M. Moreno 21 years old 7 0
Vinícius Júnior 17 years old 12 4
Geuvânio 26 years old 3 0
Felipe Vizeu 21 years old 5 3
Coach

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.