Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Rua Petit Carneiro 57, Bairro Água Verde
80240-050
Curitiba, Paraná
Country
Brazil
Phone
+55 (41) 2105 5600
Fax
+55 (41) 2105 5637

Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães

Address:
Rua Buenos Aires 1260, Água Verde 
Zip code:
80240-050 
City:
Curitiba, Paraná 
Website:
http://www.arenadabaixada.com.br 
Opened:
1999 
Capacity:
43981 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2008 Kyocera Arena 
Facts:
renovated 2012-2014 
Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães

Squad

Goalkeepers
Leo 27 years old 0 0
Macanhan 23 years old 0 0
Santos 27 years old 3 0
Weverton 29 years old 32 0
Warleson 21 years old 0 0
Caio 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
José Ivaldo 20 years old 6 0
Weverton Almeida 18 years old 0 0
Cascardo 20 years old 9 0
Jonathan 31 years old 26 2
Paulo André 34 years old 20 0
Fabricio 30 years old 17 0
Diego 21 years old 0 0
Sidcley 24 years old 32 5
Thiago Heleno 29 years old 25 3
Renan Lodi 19 years old 0 0
Jacy 20 years old 0 0
Cleberson 25 years old 1 0
Wanderson 26 years old 23 2
Midfielders
Eduardo Henrique 22 years old 13 2
Leo 19 years old 0 0
Riuler 19 years old 0 0
Matheus Anjos 18 years old 7 0
Nikão 25 years old 29 2
L. González 36 years old 24 2
Bruno Guimarães 20 years old 3 0
E. Pavez 27 years old 19 0
Matheus Rossetto 21 years old 28 1
Nicolas Vichiatto 20 years old 6 0
Deivid 28 years old 6 0
Attackers
Eduardo da Silva 34 years old 6 0
Ederson 28 years old 16 1
Marcelo 19 years old 0 0
Lucas Fernandes 23 years old 11 0
Felipe Gedoz 24 years old 14 3
Douglas Coutinho 23 years old 23 2
Guilherme 29 years old 20 5
Ribamar 20 years old 18 4
Bruno Rodrigues 20 years old 0 0
Pablo Felipe 25 years old 21 1
Coach
Fabiano Soares 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.