Info

Official website

Founded
2013
Address
Eamonn Deacy Park, Dyke Road
Galway
Country
Republic of Ireland
Phone
+353 (91) 767 336
E-mail
info@galwayunitedfc.ie

Eamonn Deacy Park

Address:
Dyke Road 
City:
Galway 
Website:
http://galwayunitedfc.ie/eamonn-deacy-park/ 
Opened:
1937 
Capacity:
4284 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1937 - 2012 Terryland Park 
Facts:
renovated 1993, 2007, 2015 
Eamonn Deacy Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Ryan 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Conway 20 years old 0 0
G. Kinneen 20 years old 0 0
M. Ludden 27 years old 0 0
M. Nugent 19 years old 0 0
A. Rooney 17 years old 0 0
S. Walsh 27 years old 0 0
R. Williams 33 years old 0 0
Midfielders
C. Barry 22 years old 0 0
A. Byrne 22 years old 0 0
R. Connolly 26 years old 0 0
R. Manning 17 years old 0 0
C. Melody 20 years old 0 0
G. Shanahan 24 years old 0 0
C. Ubaezuonu 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
E. McCormack 22 years old 0 0
Coach
S. Keegan 36 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.