Info

Official website

Founded
1876
Address
11 / 12 Neptune Court Vanguard Way
CF24 5PJ
Cardiff
Country
Wales
Phone
+44 (29) 2043 5830
Fax
+44 (29) 2049 6953
E-mail
info@faw.co.uk

Principality Stadium

Address:
Westgate Street 
Zip code:
CF10 1NS 
City:
Cardiff (Caerdydd) 
Phone:
+44 (8700) 138 600 
Fax:
+44 (29) 2082 2474 
E-mail:
info@millenniumstadium.com
Website:
http://www.millenniumstadium.com 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Populous, WS Atkins 
Capacity:
74500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1999 - 2015 Millennium Stadium 
Principality Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Davies 25 years old 0 0
W. Hennessey 31 years old 1 0
C. Maxwell 27 years old 0 0
Defenders
B. Davies 25 years old 1 0
C. Gunter 28 years old 1 0
D. John 22 years old 1 0
T. Lockyer 23 years old 1 0
C. Mepham 20 years old 1 0
J. Richards 27 years old 0 0
A. Williams 33 years old 1 0
Midfielders
L. Evans 23 years old 0 0
A. King 29 years old 1 0
T. Lawrence 24 years old 1 0
J. Ledley 31 years old 1 0
A. Ramsey 27 years old 1 0
C. Roberts 22 years old 1 0
M. Smith 18 years old 1 0
H. Wilson 21 years old 1 0
Attackers
T. Bradshaw 25 years old 0 0
D. Brooks 20 years old 1 0
R. Hedges 22 years old 0 0
G. Thomas 21 years old 1 0
S. Vokes 28 years old 1 0
Coach
R. Giggs 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.