Info

Official website

Founded
1913
Address
Avenida 21 de Setiembre 2362, Parque Rodó
11100
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
Phone
+598 (2) 710 7051
Fax
+598 (2) 711 6461
E-mail
club@defensorsporting.com.uy

Estadio Luis Franzini

Address:
Avenida Dr. Julio Herrera y Reissig 687 esq. Avenida Sarmiento, Parque Rodó 
Zip code:
11100 
City:
Montevideo 
Opened:
1963 
Capacity:
18000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1963 - 1998 Estadio Luis Franzini, 1998 Nuevo Estadio Luis Franzini 
Facts:
renovated 1997 - 1998; nickname: El Tuertodromo 
Estadio Luis Franzini

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Dalmás 21 years old 0 0
A. López 20 years old 0 0
G. Reyes 31 years old 14 0
G. Rodríguez 24 years old 3 0
Defenders
E. Álvarez 22 years old 0 0
E. Beltrán 20 years old 3 0
S. Carrera 24 years old 8 0
N. Correa 34 years old 14 0
E. Goñi 33 years old 15 5
G. Maulella 33 years old 14 1
J. Salvatto 20 years old 0 0
M. Suárez 21 years old 13 1
E. Zeballos 25 years old 3 0
Midfielders
C. Benavídez 20 years old 11 1
M. Cabrera 32 years old 16 4
M. Cardacio 30 years old 13 0
A. Cougo 21 years old 8 2
R. Cristóbal 22 years old 2 0
R. Ergas 20 years old 0 0
G. Nápoli 18 years old 0 0
J. Piquerez 19 years old 4 0
M. Rabuñal 24 years old 14 1
C. Rivero 33 years old 7 0
Attackers
J. Boselli 18 years old 11 2
F. Castro 23 years old 15 1
E. Gómez 16 years old 4 0
P. López 21 years old 5 0
F. Milán 17 years old 8 0
G. Rivero 26 years old 13 7
C. Waterman 27 years old 6 0
Coach
E. Acevedo 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.