Info

Official website

Founded
1891
Address
Palacio Peñarol "Contador Gastón Güelfi", Avenida Magallanes 1721
11200
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
Phone
+598 (2) 401 7354
Fax
+598 (2) 409 3425
E-mail
soccap@adinet.com.uy

Estadio Campeón del Siglo

Address:
Camino de los Siete Cerros, Vila Don Bosco 
City:
Montevideo 
Opened:
2016 
Architect:
Luis Rodriguez Tellado, Gustavo Echevarría  
Capacity:
40005 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio de Peñarol 
Estadio Campeón del Siglo

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Cardozo 21 years old 0 0
K. Dawson 26 years old 12 0
A. Freitas 20 years old 0 0
J. Lima 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
R. Arias 25 years old 12 0
M. Corujo 31 years old 8 0
F. Formiliano 25 years old 11 2
G. González 23 years old 9 1
L. Hernández 25 years old 11 1
L. Maldonado 33 years old 2 0
E. Martínez 19 years old 0 0
R. Rojo 28 years old 2 0
G. Varela 25 years old 9 0
Midfielders
A. Canobbio 19 years old 11 2
E. De Los Santos 19 years old 0 0
F. Estoyanoff 35 years old 11 1
W. Gargano 33 years old 6 1
K. Lewis 19 years old 0 0
Franco Martínez 19 years old 2 0
M. Novick 34 years old 0 0
G. Pereira 26 years old 11 0
M. Rodríguez 37 years old 12 4
C. Rodríguez 32 years old 7 5
Attackers
G. Fernández 23 years old 11 2
Fidel Martínez 28 years old 9 1
D. Núñez 18 years old 0 0
C. Palacios 27 years old 9 2
R. Piñeiro 18 years old 2 0
B. Rodríguez 17 years old 1 0
L. Viatri 31 years old 0 0
Coach
L. Ramos 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.