Info

Official website

Founded
1913
Address
1801 South Prairie Ave
60616
Chicago, Illinois
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (312) 808 1300
Fax
+1 (312) 808 1301
E-mail
communications@ussoccer.org

Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium

Address:
2400 East Capitol Street Southeast 
Zip code:
20003 
City:
Washington, District of Columbia 
Phone:
+1 (202) 547 9077 
E-mail:
dcucustomerservice@dcunited.com
Website:
http://dcunited.mlsnet.com/t103/stadium/ 
Opened:
1961 
Architect:
George L. Dahl and Osborn Engineering 
Capacity:
56692 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1961 - 1969 District of Columbia Stadium 
Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Bono 23 years old 0 0
B. Hamid 27 years old 1 0
Z. Steffen 23 years old 2 0
Defenders
C. Carter-Vickers 20 years old 1 0
J. Villafaña 28 years old 1 0
E. Lichaj 29 years old 0 0
M. Miazga 22 years old 1 0
S. Moore 21 years old 0 0
E. Palmer-Brown 20 years old 0 0
A. Robinson 20 years old 0 0
D. Yedlin 24 years old 1 0
Midfielders
T. Adams 19 years old 2 0
M. Delgado 22 years old 1 0
K. Manneh 23 years old 0 0
W. McKennie 19 years old 0 0
D. Nagbe 27 years old 1 0
C. Roldan 22 years old 2 0
K. Saief 24 years old 1 0
W. Trapp 25 years old 2 0
Attackers
A. Novakovich 21 years old 1 0
R. Rubin 22 years old 2 0
T. Weah 18 years old 1 0
B. Wood 25 years old 1 1
Coach
D. Sarachan 63 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.