Info

Official website

Founded
1913
Address
Ramón y Cajal
28230
Las Rozas
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (91) 495 9800
Fax
+34 (91) 495 9801
E-mail
rfef@rfef.es

Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Address:
Avenida de Concha Espina 1, Chamartín 
Zip code:
28036 
City:
Madrid 
Phone:
+34 (91) 398 4300 
E-mail:
realmadrid@corp.realmadrid.com
Website:
http://www.santiagobernabeu.com 
Opened:
1947 
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio, Luis Alemany Soler, Antonio Lamela (1992/2004) 
Capacity:
85454 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1947 - 1955 Estadio Chamartín 
Facts:
renovated 1953, 1982, 1992, 2004; nickname: El Bernabéu 
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Squad

Goalkeepers
Kepa 23 years old 0 0
David de Gea 27 years old 4 0
Pepe Reina 35 years old 0 0
Defenders
Jordi Alba 29 years old 4 0
Azpilicueta 28 years old 2 0
Daniel Carvajal 26 years old 2 0
Nacho 28 years old 3 0
Nacho Monreal 32 years old 1 0
Álvaro Odriozola 22 years old 2 1
Piqué 31 years old 4 0
Sergio Ramos 32 years old 3 0
Midfielders
Isco 26 years old 3 3
Thiago Alcântara 27 years old 4 1
Marco Asensio 22 years old 4 0
Sergio Busquets 29 years old 1 0
Iniesta 34 years old 4 0
David Silva 32 years old 3 0
Saúl 23 years old 3 0
Koke 26 years old 4 0
Lucas Vázquez 26 years old 4 0
Attackers
Iago Aspas 30 years old 3 2
Diego Costa 29 years old 4 1
Rodrigo 27 years old 3 1
Coach
Fernando Hierro 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.