Info

Official website

Founded
1900
Address
Avenida Baix Llobregat 100
08940
Barcelona
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (93) 292 7700
Fax
+34 (93) 425 4552
E-mail
info@rcdespanyol.com

RCDE Stadium

Address:
Avenida Baix Llobregat 100 
Zip code:
08940 
City:
Cornella de Llobregat 
Opened:
2009 
Architect:
Mark Fenwick, Javier Iribarren, Esteban Gasulla 
Capacity:
40423 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2009 - 2014 Estadi Cornellà-El Prat, 2014 - 2016 Power8 Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: Nou Estadi 
RCDE Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
Edu Frías 19 years old 0 0
Adrián López 19 years old 0 0
Diego López 36 years old 8 0
Pau López 23 years old 27 0
Defenders
Ó. Duarte 28 years old 11 0
Naldo 29 years old 8 0
Mario Hermoso 22 years old 21 1
Javi López 32 years old 10 0
Aarón Martín 21 years old 31 0
Marc Navarro 22 years old 19 1
Sergio Sánchez 32 years old 2 0
Dídac Vilá 28 years old 10 0
Midfielders
Sergi Darder 24 years old 6 0
Granero 30 years old 24 1
José Jurado 31 years old 26 0
David López 28 years old 33 0
Óscar Melendo 20 years old 14 0
P. Piatti 29 years old 28 1
Marc Roca 21 years old 4 0
Víctor Sánchez 30 years old 27 0
C. Sánchez 32 years old 12 0
Attackers
Léo Baptistão 25 years old 32 6
Sergio García 34 years old 29 1
Gerard Moreno 26 years old 34 14
Coach
David Gallego 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.