Info

Official website

Founded
1907
Address
Avenida de Heliópolis
41012
Sevilla
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 191 907
Fax
+34 (954) 614 774
E-mail
info@realbetisbalompie.es

Estadio Benito Villamarín

Address:
Avenida de Heliópolis 
Zip code:
41012 
City:
Sevilla 
Opened:
1929 
Architect:
Antonio González Cordón, Manuel López Ruiz 
Capacity:
60721 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1929 - 1939 Estadio de la Exposición, 1939 - 1982 Estadio Municipal de Heliópolis, 1982 - 2000 Estadio Benito Villamarín, 2000 - 2010 Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera Estadio Benito Villamarín 
Facts:
renovated 1982, 2000, 2017 
Estadio Benito Villamarín

Squad

Goalkeepers
Adán 30 years old 20 0
Dani Giménez 34 years old 0 0
Defenders
Jordi Amat 25 years old 11 0
Barragán 30 years old 17 0
R. Durmisi 24 years old 16 1
Z. Feddal 28 years old 13 3
J. Firpo 21 years old 0 0
A. Mandi 26 years old 17 0
Rafa Navarro 23 years old 2 0
Redru 20 years old 0 0
A. Toșca 25 years old 6 0
Midfielders
R. Boudebouz 27 years old 13 1
Víctor Camarasa 23 years old 17 1
Javi García 30 years old 17 0
Julio Gracia 19 years old 2 0
A. Guardado 31 years old 18 1
F. Gutiérrez 27 years old 0 0
Matías Nahuel 21 years old 7 0
Fabián Ruiz 21 years old 16 2
Joaquín 36 years old 20 4
Attackers
J. Campbell 25 years old 3 1
Rubén Castro 36 years old 2 1
Francis Guerrero 21 years old 7 0
Sergio León 29 years old 18 6
J. Narváez 22 years old 7 0
Aitor Ruibal 21 years old 2 0
A. Sanabria 21 years old 12 7
Cristian Tello 26 years old 17 4
Coach
Quique Setién 59 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.