Info

Official website

Founded
1923
Address
Camino Miralcamp
12540
Villarreal
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (964) 500 250
Fax
+34 (964) 500 167
E-mail
villarrealcf@villarrealcf.es

Estadio de la Cerámica

Address:
Plaza Labrador 
Zip code:
12540 
City:
Villarreal 
Website:
http://www.villarrealcf.es/principal.php?nombreModulo=contenido&idcontenido=4&idmenu=2&idsubmenu=15 
Opened:
1923 
Capacity:
24500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1925 - 2016 Camp El Madrigal 1923 - 1925 Campo del Villarreal  
Facts:
renovated 1952, 1972, 1989, 1998 - 1999, 2005; nickname: Feudo Amarillo 
Estadio de la Cerámica

Squad

Goalkeepers
Sergio Asenjo 28 years old 0 0
M. Barbosa 33 years old 0 0
Ander Cantero 23 years old 0 0
Andrés Fernández 31 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Bonera 37 years old 0 0
Rúben Semedo 24 years old 0 0
Pepe Castaño 19 years old 0 0
Jaume Costa 30 years old 0 0
Pau Torres 21 years old 0 0
Ramiro Funes Mori 27 years old 0 0
Álvaro González 28 years old 0 0
Adrián Marín 21 years old 0 0
Mario Gaspar 27 years old 0 0
Víctor Ruíz 29 years old 0 0
A. Rukavina 34 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Salem Al Dawsari 26 years old 0 0
Samu Castillejo 23 years old 0 0
D. Cheryshev 27 years old 0 0
Pablo Fornals 22 years old 0 0
Javi Fuego 34 years old 0 0
Imanol García 22 years old 0 0
Mario González 22 years old 0 0
R. Guerra 21 years old 0 0
Rodri Hernández 22 years old 0 0
Sergio Lozano 19 years old 0 0
Pedro Martínez 22 years old 0 0
Manu Morlanes 19 years old 0 0
Chuca 21 years old 0 0
R. Soriano 27 years old 0 0
Bruno 34 years old 0 0
L. Suárez 22 years old 0 0
Trigueros 26 years old 0 0
Attackers
C. Bacca 31 years old 0 0
R. Martínez 24 years old 0 0
Darío Poveda 21 years old 0 0
Dani Raba 22 years old 0 0
N. Sansone 26 years old 0 0
E. Ünal 21 years old 0 0
Coach
Javi Calleja 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.