Info

Official website

Founded
1890
Address
Calle Sevilla Fútbol Club
41005
Sevilla
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 510 011
Fax
+34 (954) 536 061
E-mail
sevillafc@sevillafc.es

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Address:
Avenida de Eduardo Dato 
Zip code:
41005 
City:
Sevilla 
E-mail:
sevillafc@sevillafc.es
Website:
http://www.sevillafc.es/_www/club.php?op=esta 
Opened:
1958 
Architect:
Manuel Muñoz Monasterio 
Capacity:
48649 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Nervion 
Facts:
renovated 1997 
Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Squad

Goalkeepers
Sergio Rico 24 years old 24 0
David Soria 25 years old 10 0
Juan Soriano 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
Guilherme Arana 21 years old 3 0
L. Carole 27 years old 6 0
S. Corchia 27 years old 12 0
Sergio Escudero 28 years old 23 0
M. Layún 29 years old 11 1
C. Lenglet 22 years old 30 3
Daniel Carriço 29 years old 5 0
G. Mercado 31 years old 22 0
N. Pareja 34 years old 3 0
S. Kjær 29 years old 19 1
Midfielders
É. Banega 29 years old 28 2
Ganso 28 years old 8 2
J. Correa 23 years old 20 1
J. Geis 24 years old 12 0
Roque Mesa 28 years old 3 0
S. N'Zonzi 29 years old 23 1
Jesús Navas 32 years old 25 1
G. Pizarro 28 years old 22 1
Pablo Sarabia 25 years old 30 6
F. Vázquez 29 years old 25 4
Attackers
Nolito 31 years old 26 4
W. Ben Yedder 27 years old 22 6
Carlos Fernández 21 years old 1 0
L. Muriel 27 years old 26 7
Sandro Ramírez 22 years old 8 0
Coach
V. Montella 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.