Info

Official website

Founded
1919
Address
Plaza del Valencia CF
46010
Valencia
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 011 919
Fax
+34 (96) 337 2335
E-mail
informacion@valenciacf.es

Estadio de Mestalla

Address:
Avenida de Suecia 
Zip code:
46010 
City:
Valencia 
Opened:
1923 
Architect:
Francisco Almenar Quinzá 
Capacity:
55000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1969 - 1994 Estadio Luís Casanova 
Facts:
renovated 1927, 1945 - 1946, 1959, 1982, 1989; also named Estadi de Mestalla; nickname: Mestalla 
Estadio de Mestalla

Squad

Goalkeepers
Jaume Doménech 27 years old 3 0
Neto 28 years old 31 0
Cristian Rivero 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
Gabriel Paulista 27 years old 28 0
E. Garay 31 years old 22 0
José Gayá 22 years old 30 0
Javi Jiménez 21 years old 0 0
Toni Lato 20 years old 15 0
Martín Montoya 27 years old 23 0
J. Murillo 25 years old 15 0
Rúben Vezo 24 years old 16 0
Nacho Vidal 23 years old 5 1
Midfielders
F. Coquelin 26 years old 9 1
Gonçalo Guedes 21 years old 29 4
Andreas Pereira 22 years old 22 1
G. Kondogbia 25 years old 28 4
N. Maksimović 23 years old 13 0
Dani Parejo 29 years old 31 7
Carlos Soler 21 years old 29 1
Attackers
Santi Mina 22 years old 29 12
Rodrigo 27 years old 33 16
Ferrán Torres 18 years old 10 0
L. Vietto 24 years old 11 1
S. Zaza 26 years old 30 12
Coach
Marcelino 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.