Info

Official website

Founded
1991
Address
125 Samuel Evans Road
Johannesburg
Country
South Africa
Phone
+27 (11) 494 3522
Fax
+27 (11) 494 3013
E-mail
gary@safa.net

FNB Stadium (Soccer City)

Address:
Nasrec Road 
City:
Johannesburg, GA 
Opened:
1989 
Architect:
boogertman & partner, Populous 
Capacity:
94736 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1989 - 2010 First National Bank Stadium, 2010 Soccer City 
Facts:
renovated 2009; nickname: Soccer City, FNB Stadium 
Description:
capacity for World Cup 2010: 91141 
FNB Stadium (Soccer City)

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Bvuma 23 years old 0 0
K. Kubheka 19 years old 0 0
R. Pieterse 26 years old 3 0
Defenders
T. Fielies 26 years old 1 0
M. Madisha 23 years old 1 0
I. Maela 25 years old 1 0
P. Mako 24 years old 2 0
M. Modiba 22 years old 1 0
S. Ngezana 20 years old 2 0
S. Xulu 26 years old 3 1
Midfielders
G. Links 19 years old 2 0
F. Makaringe 25 years old 2 0
W. Meyiwa 18 years old 2 0
K. Mosiatlhaga 23 years old 1 0
G. Motupa 23 years old 1 0
S. Ndlovu 21 years old 2 0
L. Singh 20 years old 2 0
J. Webber 20 years old 3 0
Attackers
L. Foster 17 years old 3 0
L. Maboe 23 years old 3 3
R. Moon 21 years old 2 0
Coach
S. Baxter 64 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.