Info

Official website

Founded
1993
Address
Trnavská 100
821 01
Bratislava
Country
Slovakia
Phone
+421 (2) 4820 6000
Fax
+421 (2) 4820 6099
E-mail
office@futbalsfz.sk

Štadión Antona Malatinského

Address:
ul. Športová 1 
Zip code:
917 01 
City:
Trnava 
Opened:
1923 
Capacity:
18448 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1923 - 1998 Štadión Spartak 
Facts:
renovated 1963 (new west stand), 1968 (new east stand), 1972 (new south stand), 1973 (new north stand), 1976, 1997, 2006, 2008 (new roof on west stand); capacity reduced to 3350 during reconstruction (2013) 
Štadión Antona Malatinského

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Dúbravka 28 years old 2 0
M. Kozáčik 33 years old 1 0
M. Polaček 27 years old 1 0
Defenders
J. Ďurica 35 years old 1 0
N. Gyömbér 25 years old 1 0
T. Hubočan 32 years old 2 0
R. Mazáň 23 years old 1 0
P. Pekarík 31 years old 1 0
M. Škriniar 22 years old 2 0
M. Škrtel 32 years old 2 0
L. Štetina 26 years old 1 1
Midfielders
M. Bero 22 years old 2 0
O. Duda 22 years old 2 0
M. Hamšík 30 years old 2 0
P. Hrošovský 25 years old 1 0
F. Kiss 27 years old 1 0
J. Kucka 30 years old 0 0
S. Lobotka 22 years old 2 1
J. Mihalík 23 years old 1 0
A. Rusnák 23 years old 2 0
E. Sabo 26 years old 1 0
Attackers
R. Mak 26 years old 2 0
A. Nemec 32 years old 2 0
V. Weiss 27 years old 0 0
Coach
J. Kozák 63 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.