Info

Official website

Founded
2002
Address
60 St. Enoch Square
G1 4AG
Glasgow
Country
Scotland
Phone
+44 (7710) 230 775
Fax
+44 (141) 221 1497
E-mail
enquiries@airdrieunitedfc.com

Excelsior Stadium

Address:
Craigneuk Avenue 
Zip code:
ML6 8QZ 
City:
Airdrie 
Phone:
+44 (1236) 622 000 
Website:
http://www.excelsiorstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1998 
Capacity:
10171 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
1998 - ? Shyberry Excelsior Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: New Broomfield 
Excelsior Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Ferguson 20 years old 26 0
M. Kerr 20 years old 0 0
W. Muir 25 years old 6 0
Defenders
D. Brownlie 21 years old 27 3
J. Edwards 18 years old 12 0
M. Fitzpatrick 32 years old 0 0
D. Higgins 20 years old 8 2
J. Higgins 22 years old 2 0
L. Kilday 26 years old 3 0
K. MacDonald 24 years old 36 0
J. McGregor 21 years old 11 0
C. O'Neil 22 years old 10 0
A. Ross 17 years old 0 0
C. Truesdale 18 years old 0 0
L. Watt 20 years old 26 1
Midfielders
A. Brown 22 years old 17 1
R. Brown 24 years old 9 0
D. Cairns 20 years old 27 2
R. Conroy 31 years old 23 6
C. Cowie 19 years old 0 0
T. Fry 20 years old 30 1
J. Hastie 20 years old 31 2
R. Leighton 19 years old 5 0
E. McGuinness 18 years old 0 0
S. McIntosh 21 years old 21 0
C. McLaughlin 20 years old 0 0
C. Reilly 29 years old 0 0
C. Russell 20 years old 25 3
S. Stewart 22 years old 33 5
Attackers
D. Carrick 24 years old 16 5
D. Duffy 34 years old 10 4
J. Duncan 19 years old 0 0
S. Thomson 18 years old 5 0
Coach

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.