Info

Official website

Founded
1873
Address
150 Edmiston Drive
G51 2XD
Glasgow
Country
Scotland
Phone
+44 (871) 702 1972
Fax
+44 (870) 600 1978
E-mail
editor@rangers.co.uk

Ibrox Stadium

Address:
150 Edmiston Drive 
Zip code:
G51 2XD 
City:
Glasgow 
Phone:
+44 (141) 580 8500 
Fax:
+44 (870) 600 1978 
E-mail:
webmail@rangers.co.uk
Website:
http://www.rangers.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,5,00.html 
Architect:
Archibald Leitch 
Capacity:
51082 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Ibrox Park 
Facts:
renovated 1928 (new main stand), 1979 (new stand "Copland Stand"), 1980 (new stand "Broomloan Stand"), 1981 (new stand "Govan Stand"), 1991 (third tier on Main Stand) 
Ibrox Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Alnwick 24 years old 0 0
W. Foderingham 27 years old 33 0
L. Kelly 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Bates 21 years old 12 0
L. Hodson 26 years old 5 0
D. John 22 years old 25 3
R. Martin 32 years old 10 1
Ross McCrorie 20 years old 17 1
Bruno Alves 36 years old 19 0
Fábio Cardoso 24 years old 12 0
J. Tavernier 26 years old 33 7
L. Wallace 30 years old 5 0
Midfielders
J. Barjonas 19 years old 5 0
G. Docherty 21 years old 10 0
G. Dorrans 30 years old 12 5
Dálcio 21 years old 1 0
S. Goss 22 years old 10 2
A. Halliday 26 years old 6 0
J. Holt 25 years old 21 1
R. Jack 26 years old 17 0
N. Kranjčar 33 years old 7 0
J. Murphy 28 years old 11 4
J. Rossiter 21 years old 1 0
J. Windass 24 years old 30 12
Attackers
J. Cummings 22 years old 10 1
J. Dodoo 22 years old 0 0
E. Herrera 29 years old 19 1
K. Miller 38 years old 18 3
A. Morelos 21 years old 31 14
M. O'Halloran 27 years old 0 0
Candeias 30 years old 32 5
Coach
G. Murty 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.