Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Meiereistrasse 7
1021
Wien
Country
Austria
Phone
+43 (1) 727 180
Fax
+43 (1) 728 1632
E-mail
office@oefb.at

Ernst-Happel-Stadion

Address:
Meiereistraße 7 
Zip code:
1020 
City:
Wien 
Opened:
1931 
Architect:
Otto Ernst Schweizer 
Capacity:
50865 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1931 - 1992 Praterstadion 
Facts:
renovated 1986 
Ernst-Happel-Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
H. Lindner 27 years old 3 0
J. Siebenhandl 28 years old 2 0
C. Stankovic 25 years old 0 0
R. Strebinger 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Bauer 26 years old 2 0
K. Danso 19 years old 1 0
A. Dragović 27 years old 4 0
M. Hinteregger 25 years old 4 1
S. Lainer 25 years old 4 0
D. Alaba 26 years old 4 1
M. Potzmann 24 years old 0 0
S. Prödl 31 years old 5 0
K. Wimmer 25 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Baumgartlinger 30 years old 5 0
F. Grillitsch 22 years old 5 1
S. Hierländer 27 years old 2 0
S. Ilsanker 29 years old 3 0
F. Kainz 25 years old 4 0
T. Murg 23 years old 0 0
L. Schaub 23 years old 3 1
X. Schlager 20 years old 4 0
A. Schöpf 24 years old 5 2
P. Zulj 25 years old 4 0
Attackers
D. Alar 28 years old 1 0
M. Arnautović 29 years old 5 3
G. Burgstaller 29 years old 5 0
Coach
F. Foda 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.