Info

Official website

Founded
1922
Address
Dr. António Pimenta Machado, Apartado 505
4802-914
Guimarães
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (253) 432 570
Fax
+351 (253) 432 573
E-mail
webmaster@vitoriasc.pt

Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques

Address:
Rua de São Gonçalo 505 
Zip code:
4810-525 
City:
Guimarães 
Phone:
+351 (253) 520 930 
Fax:
+351 (253) 520 939 
E-mail:
rpublicas@vitoriasc.pt
Website:
http://vitoriasc.pt/estadio 
Opened:
1965 
Architect:
Eduardo Guimarães 
Capacity:
30165 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estádio Municipal de Guimarães 
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2004 
Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques

Squad

Goalkeepers
Douglas Jesus 35 years old 19 0
Miguel Oliveira 23 years old 0 0
João Miguel 23 years old 12 0
Defenders
João Aurélio 29 years old 20 0
Marcos Valente 24 years old 10 0
Moreno 36 years old 3 0
Maga 19 years old 0 0
Dénis Duarte 23 years old 3 0
V. García 23 years old 13 0
G. Konan 22 years old 21 0
Pedrão 25 years old 18 0
João Vigário 22 years old 13 0
Jubal 24 years old 20 1
F. Sacko 22 years old 3 0
João Afonso 27 years old 7 1
Midfielders
J. Amoah 23 years old 1 0
Mattheus 23 years old 10 0
G. Celis 24 years old 15 0
H. Domingo 22 years old 0 0
Rúben Oliveira 23 years old 0 0
P. Hurtado 27 years old 23 9
Rafael Miranda 33 years old 24 1
Francisco Ramos 23 years old 14 0
Kiko 21 years old 6 0
A. Wakaso 26 years old 13 0
Attackers
Héldon 29 years old 25 5
Hélder Ferreira 21 years old 11 1
Alexandre Silva 21 years old 1 0
Raphinha 22 years old 28 14
Sturgeon 24 years old 21 0
O. Estupiñán 21 years old 7 0
Welthon 25 years old 6 0
Rafael Martins 29 years old 23 4
S. Rincón 24 years old 6 1
J. Tallo 25 years old 15 1
Coach
José Peseiro 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.