Info

Official website

Founded
1910
Address
Rua Campo do Marítimo, Santo António
9020-073
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (291) 708 300
Fax
+351 (291) 708 310
E-mail
Geral@csmaritimo.pt

Estádio dos Barreiros

Address:
Rua do Dr. Pita 
Zip code:
9000-089 
City:
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira) 
Opened:
1927 
Architect:
Couto Martins 
Capacity:
10932 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1927 - 1957 Campo dos Barreiros, 1969 - 1970 Estádio do Professor Marcelo Caetano 
Facts:
renovated 1957 
Estádio dos Barreiros

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Abedzadeh 24 years old 5 0
Rafael Broetto 27 years old 0 0
Charles 24 years old 25 0
Defenders
Fábio China 25 years old 14 0
Zainadine Junior 29 years old 12 0
Rúben Ferreira 28 years old 11 0
Pablo 26 years old 16 1
Bebeto 28 years old 28 1
Diney 23 years old 18 0
Luís Martins 25 years old 9 0
Drausio 26 years old 12 1
Midfielders
Cristiano Gomes 23 years old 1 0
J. Correa 24 years old 9 0
Gamboa 21 years old 24 1
Éber 26 years old 13 1
Fabio Pacheco 29 years old 17 1
G. Ghazaryan 30 years old 8 0
Jean Cleber 27 years old 27 1
Fabricio Baiano 25 years old 9 0
Filipe Oliveira 23 years old 9 1
E. Şen 29 years old 14 0
Attackers
Edgar Costa 31 years old 18 2
Nanu 23 years old 1 0
Éverton Nascimento 24 years old 19 1
Valente 27 years old 28 8
Ibson Melo 28 years old 14 1
Rodrigo Pinho 26 years old 26 4
Joel 24 years old 11 8
Coach
Daniel Ramos 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.