Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Estádio 1º de Maio, Apartado 12, Avenida da Liberdade, Galerias
4711-909
Braga
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (253) 206 860
Fax
+351 (253) 612 929
E-mail
scbraga@mail.telepac.pt

Estádio Municipal de Braga

Address:
Avenida do Estádio 
Zip code:
4700-441 
City:
Braga 
Opened:
2003 
Architect:
Eduardo Souto de Moura 
Capacity:
30286 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2003 - 2007 Estádio Municipal de Braga 2007 - 2016 Estádio AXA 
Facts:
nickname: A Pedreira, The Quarry 
Estádio Municipal de Braga

Squad

Goalkeepers
Tiago Pereira 22 years old 0 0
Marafona 30 years old 0 0
Matheus 26 years old 30 0
Tiago Sá 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
Ricardo Ferreira 25 years old 7 0
Marcelo Goiano 30 years old 24 0
A. Lukić 24 years old 2 0
Raúl Silva 28 years old 21 6
Jefferson 29 years old 22 0
Sequeira 27 years old 7 0
Diogo Figueiras 26 years old 3 0
L. Rosić 24 years old 9 0
Ricardo Esgaio 24 years old 26 4
Bruno Vianna 23 years old 22 4
Midfielders
Danilo Barbosa 22 years old 27 4
Ricardo Horta 23 years old 26 11
André Horta 21 years old 18 1
Ricardo 24 years old 1 0
Fransérgio 27 years old 12 0
Mauro 27 years old 0 0
Bruno Xadas 20 years old 19 2
João Carlos 25 years old 14 0
N.S. Vukčević 26 years old 27 1
Attackers
Erick 20 years old 0 0
Paulinho 25 years old 26 11
Dyego Sousa 28 years old 14 7
Koka 25 years old 20 5
R. Murić 22 years old 0 0
Wilson Eduardo 27 years old 13 7
Fábio Martins 24 years old 24 5
Coach
Abel Ferreira 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.