Info

Official website

Founded
1948
Address
ul. F. Roosevelta 81
41-800
Zabrze
Country
Poland
Phone
+48 (32) 271 4926
Fax
+48 (32) 271 0530
E-mail
gornikzabrze@gornikzabrze.pl

Arena Zabrze

Address:
ul. Roosevelta 81 
Zip code:
41-800 
City:
Zabrze 
Opened:
2013 
Capacity:
31871 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2013 - 2016 Nowy Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla 
Arena Zabrze

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Kasprzik 34 years old 0 0
T. Loska 22 years old 30 0
W. Pawłowski 25 years old 1 0
Defenders
P. Bochniewicz 22 years old 10 0
A. Gryszkiewicz 18 years old 4 0
W. Hajda 17 years old 4 0
M. Koj 24 years old 27 3
D. Liszka 18 years old 2 0
A. Shevelyukhin 35 years old 2 0
Dani Suárez 27 years old 29 4
M. Wieteska 21 years old 30 6
P. Wisniewski 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
M. Ambrosiewicz 19 years old 23 0
Angulo 34 years old 29 22
B. Bartczuk 17 years old 0 0
E. Grendel 29 years old 8 0
D. Kądzior 25 years old 31 7
D. Kaminski 19 years old 0 0
R. Kurzawa 25 years old 30 2
S. Matuszek 29 years old 28 1
K. Nowak 23 years old 2 0
B. Olszewski 22 years old 8 0
M. Przybylski 36 years old 0 0
D. Smuga 21 years old 1 0
A. Wolniewicz 25 years old 25 0
Ł. Wolsztyński 23 years old 29 4
Attackers
S. Arčon 27 years old 1 0
K. Kiklaisz 20 years old 3 0
D. Lasik 21 years old 2 0
D. Pawłowski 19 years old 2 0
M. Urynowicz 22 years old 16 0
R. Wolsztyński 23 years old 4 2
S. Żurkowski 20 years old 28 2
Coach
M. Brosz 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.