Info

Official website

Founded
1901
Address
Calle Jirón Abtao con Avenida Isabel La Católica 821, La Victoria
Lima
Country
Peru
Phone
+51 (1) 423 5352
Fax
+51 (1) 330 7947
E-mail
directorio@alianzalima.org.pe

Estadio Alejandro Villanueva

Address:
Calle Jirón Abtao con Avenida Isabel La Católica 821, La Victoria 
City:
Lima 
Opened:
1974 
Architect:
Walter Lavalleja 
Capacity:
35000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 2000 
Facts:
nickname: Matute 
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. Butrón 41 years old 5 0
Á. Campos 25 years old 4 0
D. Prieto 22 years old 7 0
Defenders
M. Araujo 23 years old 10 1
I. Cruz 18 years old 0 0
F. Duclós 22 years old 11 0
G. Gambetta 27 years old 5 0
L. Garro 21 years old 8 0
G. Godoy 30 years old 11 0
J. Guidino 21 years old 4 0
J. Marina 20 years old 5 0
H. Riojas 26 years old 5 0
F. Rojas 18 years old 0 0
M. Ruíz 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
C. Ascues 25 years old 10 2
S. Calle 18 years old 0 0
T. Costa 33 years old 12 0
J. Cotrina 20 years old 2 0
R. Cruzado 33 years old 12 2
K. Ferreyra 18 years old 4 0
A. Fuentes 20 years old 10 2
A. Hohberg 26 years old 14 5
M. Lemos 24 years old 10 0
O. Mora 18 years old 0 0
L. Ramírez 33 years old 9 1
A. Tamariz 20 years old 1 0
M. Velarde 27 years old 13 0
Ó. Vílchez 32 years old 4 0
Attackers
G. Leyes 27 years old 7 0
J. Posito 28 years old 13 4
K. Quevedo 21 years old 9 1
E. Ramírez 20 years old 3 0
G. Sánchez 18 years old 2 0
Coach
P. Bengoechea 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.