Info

Official website

Founded
1971
Address
Boumaboulevard 41
9723
Groningen
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (50) 587 8787
Fax
+31 (50) 312 5194
E-mail
info@fcgroningen.nl

Noordlease Stadion

Address:
Boumaboulevard 41 
Zip code:
9723 ZS 
City:
Groningen 
Phone:
+31 (50) 587 8787 
E-mail:
info@euroborg.nl
Website:
http://www.euroborg.nl/ 
Opened:
2006 
Architect:
Wiel Arets 
Capacity:
22579 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2006 - 2016 Euroborg 
Facts:
renovated 2009 (250 business-seats added) 
Noordlease Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
K. Begois 35 years old 0 0
A. El Ouazzane 21 years old 0 0
J. Hoekstra 19 years old 0 0
S. Padt 27 years old 12 0
Defenders
A. Absalem 20 years old 2 0
T. Kane 24 years old 7 0
L. Kramer 18 years old 0 0
K. Larsen 24 years old 5 0
S. Memišević 24 years old 9 0
E. Reijnen 30 years old 7 0
T. Riksman 19 years old 0 0
M. te Wierik 25 years old 11 0
D. Warmerdam 22 years old 11 1
Midfielders
J. Bacuna 20 years old 12 0
R. Doan 19 years old 8 1
Jesper Drost 24 years old 10 1
A. Hrustic 21 years old 5 0
L. Reis 17 years old 5 1
T. van De Looi 18 years old 0 0
Y. van Nieff 24 years old 5 0
R. Jenssen 29 years old 11 0
Attackers
C. Antuna 20 years old 4 0
O. Idrissi 21 years old 10 3
M. Mahi 23 years old 11 6
T. van Weert 27 years old 9 2
L. Veldwijk 26 years old 9 2
Coach
E. Faber 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.