Info

Official website

Founded
1970
Address
Herculesplein 241
3584 AA
Utrecht
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (30) 888 5555
Fax
+31 (30) 888 5559
E-mail
info@fcutrecht.nl

Stadion Galgenwaard

Address:
Herculesplein 241 
Zip code:
3584 AA 
City:
Utrecht 
E-mail:
buisman@paapstvandam.nl
Website:
http://www.fc-utrecht.nl/stadion 
Opened:
1982 
Architect:
Zwarts & Jansma Architecten 
Capacity:
23750 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1982 - 2002 Stadion Nieuw-Galgenwaard 
Facts:
renovated 2002-2004 (major renovation) 
Stadion Galgenwaard

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Heus 22 years old 0 0
D. Jensen 26 years old 0 0
N. Marsman 27 years old 0 0
T. Nijhuis 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Dumić 26 years old 0 0
W. Janssen 31 years old 0 0
S. Klaiber 23 years old 0 0
R. Leeuwin 30 years old 0 0
G. Troupée 20 years old 0 0
M. van der Maarel 28 years old 0 0
Robin van der Meer 23 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Y. Ayoub 24 years old 0 0
C. David 25 years old 0 0
U. Emanuelson 32 years old 0 0
Simon Gustafson 23 years old 0 0
A. Kali 27 years old 0 0
M. Klich 28 years old 0 0
S. Sow 21 years old 0 0
R. Strieder 25 years old 0 0
S. van de Streek 25 years old 0 0
J. van Overeem 24 years old 0 0
O. Velanas 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
J. Bahebeck 25 years old 0 0
C. Dessers 23 years old 0 0
L. Görtler 24 years old 0 0
P. Joosten 22 years old 0 0
G. Kerk 22 years old 0 0
S. Makienok 27 years old 0 0
M. Mallahi 18 years old 0 0
B. Ould-Chikh 20 years old 0 0
N. Venema 19 years old 0 0
Coach
J. de Jong 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.