Info

Official website

Founded
1896
Address
Goirleseweg 34
5026 PC
Tilburg
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (13) 549 0590
Fax
+31 (13) 549 0500
E-mail
willem-ii@willem-ii.nl

Koning Willem II Stadion

Address:
Goirleseweg 34 
Zip code:
5026 PC 
City:
Tilburg 
E-mail:
info@willem-ii.nl
Website:
http://www.willem-ii.nl/pm-template.asp?PageID=151&hoofdID=10&subID=50 
Opened:
1995 
Capacity:
14700 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1995 - 2009 Willem II Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 2000 
Koning Willem II Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Branderhorst 24 years old 20 0
W. Sprangers 19 years old 0 0
S. van der Lei 25 years old 0 0
T. Wellenreuther 22 years old 15 0
Defenders
D. Dankerlui 21 years old 7 0
F. Heerkens 28 years old 29 0
D. Lachman 28 years old 32 0
F. Lewis 25 years old 27 0
T. Meißner 27 years old 4 0
J. Peters 31 years old 11 0
D. Ryan 17 years old 0 0
K. Tsimikas 22 years old 33 3
V. van den Bogert 18 years old 0 0
J. van der Linden 27 years old 18 0
L. Van Dijk 21 years old 0 0
G. Wijnaldum 25 years old 8 0
Midfielders
I. Azzaoui 20 years old 24 4
Chirivella 21 years old 31 0
E. Enoh 32 years old 5 0
T. Haye 23 years old 33 2
K. Kristinsson 19 years old 2 0
E. Lieftink 24 years old 21 1
B. Rienstra 27 years old 30 10
B. Urbański 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
Asumah 21 years old 0 0
E. Bostanci 22 years old 0 0
K. Coulibaly 24 years old 3 0
J. Croux 24 years old 22 1
M. El Hankouri 20 years old 21 0
B. Ogbeche 33 years old 20 10
J. Ogenia 19 years old 0 0
Fran Sol 26 years old 32 16
E. Velikonja 29 years old 5 3
Coach
R. Robbemond 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.