Info

Official website

Founded
1967
Address
Stadionweg 1
1812 AZ
Alkmaar
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (72) 547 8000
Fax
+31 (72) 547 8080
E-mail
info@az.nl

AFAS Stadion

Address:
Stadionweg 1 
Zip code:
1812 AZ 
City:
Alkmaar 
Opened:
2006 
Architect:
Zwarts & Jansma Architecten 
Capacity:
17082 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2006 - 2009 DSB Stadion, 2010 AZ Stadion 
AFAS Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Bizot 27 years old 0 0
G. Coutinho 35 years old 0 0
N. Olij 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Church 20 years old 0 0
P. Hatzidiakos 21 years old 0 0
J. Kramer 21 years old 0 0
T. Ouwejan 21 years old 0 0
J. Svensson 25 years old 0 0
R. van Eijden 30 years old 0 0
R. van Rhijn 27 years old 0 0
R. Vlaar 33 years old 0 0
O. Wijndal 18 years old 0 0
S. Wuytens 28 years old 0 0
Midfielders
I. Bel Hassani 25 years old 0 0
J. Helmer 20 years old 0 0
M. Hoedemakers 20 years old 0 0
T. Koopmeiners 20 years old 0 0
F. Midtsjø 24 years old 0 0
T. Reijnders 19 years old 0 0
M. Seuntjens 26 years old 0 0
G. Til 20 years old 0 0
M. Vejinovic 28 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Boadu 17 years old 0 0
F. Druijf 20 years old 0 0
O. Idrissi 22 years old 0 0
A. Jahanbakhsh 24 years old 0 0
O. Mihálik 21 years old 0 0
C. Stengs 19 years old 0 0
W. Weghorst 25 years old 0 0
Coach
J. van den Brom 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.