Info

Official website

Founded
1927
Address
Colima #373, Colonia Roma Norte, Del. Cuauhtémoc
6700
Coyoacán, Ciudad de México (D.F.)
Country
Mexico
Phone
+52 (55) 5241 0100
Fax
+52 (55) 5241 0191
E-mail
femexfut@mpsnet.com.mx

Estadio Azteca

Address:
Calzada de Tlalpan 3665, Coyoacán 
Zip code:
4650 
City:
Ciudad de México (D.F.) 
Website:
http://www.esmas.com/estadioazteca/ 
Opened:
1966 
Architect:
Pedro Ramírez Vázquez, Rafael Mijares Alcérreca 
Capacity:
106187 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1966 - 1997 Estadio Azteca; 1997 - 1997 Estadio Guillermo Cañedo 
Facts:
renovated 1985, nickname: Coloso de Santa Úrsula 
Estadio Azteca

Squad

Goalkeepers
José Corona 37 years old 2 0
G. Ochoa 32 years old 3 0
A. Talavera 35 years old 0 0
Defenders
E. Álvarez 20 years old 4 0
H. Ayala 31 years old 5 1
M. Layún 29 years old 4 2
R. Márquez 39 years old 2 0
H. Moreno 30 years old 3 0
C. Salcedo 24 years old 5 0
Midfielders
J. Aquino 28 years old 3 0
J. dos Santos 28 years old 4 0
M. Fabián 28 years old 4 1
J. Gallardo 23 years old 5 0
A. Guardado 31 years old 3 0
É. Gutiérrez 23 years old 1 0
H. Herrera 28 years old 3 0
Attackers
Jesús Corona 25 years old 4 0
G. dos Santos 29 years old 4 1
Javier Hernández 30 years old 3 0
R. Jiménez 27 years old 3 0
H. Lozano 22 years old 4 0
O. Peralta 34 years old 4 0
C. Vela 29 years old 4 0
Coach
J. Osorio 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.