Info

Official website

Founded
1960
Address
Moi Sports Complex
26434
Nairobi
Country
Kenya
Phone
+254 (20) 201 2194
Fax
+254 (20) 201 0798
E-mail
info@fk.co.ke

Nyayo National Stadium

Address:
Langata Road / Mombasa Road 
City:
Nairobi 
Website:
http://www.stadiumskenya.co.ke 
Opened:
1983 
Capacity:
30000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2009 Coca Cola National Stadium 
Nyayo National Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Matasi 30 years old 4 0
B. Oluoch 30 years old 1 0
Defenders
J. Atudo 32 years old 4 2
M. Kibwage 20 years old 4 0
M. Mohammed 27 years old 4 0
B. Oginga 1 0
T. Omwenga 21 years old 3 0
J. Onyango 25 years old 2 0
E. Ouma 21 years old 3 0
H. Shakava 34 years old 0 0
Midfielders
W. Isuza 31 years old 2 0
F. Kahata 27 years old 3 0
H. Mieno 28 years old 1 0
C. Miheso 25 years old 3 1
K. Muguna 22 years old 1 0
B. Ondiek 26 years old 0 0
D. Odhiambo 33 years old 4 1
C. Oduor 1 0
P. Omoto 23 years old 4 0
J. Omurwa 0 0
D. Otieno 24 years old 3 0
P. Otieno 25 years old 2 0
Attackers
J. Makwata 23 years old 4 0
P. Mutamba 20 years old 4 0
O. Ochieng 18 years old 4 1
M. Olunga 24 years old 2 1
T. Otieno 23 years old 2 1
J. Owiti 1 0
Coach
S. Migné 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.