Info

Official website

Founded
2009
Address
Neumarkt 29-33
4109
Leipzig
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (341) 124 7970
Fax
+49 (341) 124 79711
E-mail
soccerrbl.office@redbulls.com

Red Bull Arena

Address:
Am Sportforum 3 
Zip code:
04105 
City:
Leipzig 
Opened:
2004 
Capacity:
44345 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2004 - 2010 Zentralstadion Leipzig 
Red Bull Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Coltorti 36 years old 0 0
P. Gulácsi 27 years old 8 0
P. Köhn 19 years old 0 0
Y. Mvogo 23 years old 1 0
Defenders
M. Compper 32 years old 1 0
Bernardo 22 years old 6 0
M. Halstenberg 26 years old 7 0
L. Klostermann 21 years old 7 1
I. Konaté 18 years old 2 0
W. Orban 24 years old 7 1
B. Schmitz 22 years old 1 0
D. Upamecano 18 years old 7 0
Midfielders
D. Demme 25 years old 8 0
S. Ilsanker 28 years old 6 0
D. Kaiser 29 years old 3 0
K. Kampl 27 years old 6 0
N. Keïta 22 years old 6 1
K. Laimer 20 years old 6 0
M. Sabitzer 23 years old 8 2
Attackers
J. Augustin 20 years old 7 3
E. Forsberg 26 years old 7 0
N. Kühn 17 years old 0 0
F. Palacios Martinez 22 years old 0 0
Bruma 22 years old 7 1
T. Werner 21 years old 7 5
Y. Poulsen 23 years old 8 2
Coach
R. Hasenhüttl 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.