Info

Official website

Founded
1950
Address
500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku
336-8505
Saitama
Country
Japan
Phone
+81 (48) 812 1001
Fax
+81 (48) 812 1212

Saitama Stadium 2002

Address:
500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku 
Zip code:
336-8505 
City:
Saitama 
Phone:
+81 (48) 812 2002 
Website:
https://www.stadium2002.com 
Opened:
2001 
Architect:
Azusa Sekkei Co. Ltd 
Capacity:
63700 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Saitama Stadium (Saitama Sutajiamu) 
Facts:
local name: Saitama Sutajiamu Niimarumarunii; nickname: Saisuta 
Saitama Stadium 2002

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Enomoto 34 years old 0 0
H. Fukushima 24 years old 0 0
N. Iwadate 29 years old 0 0
S. Nishikawa 31 years old 0 0
Defenders
Maurício 25 years old 0 0
W. Endo 24 years old 0 0
D. Hashioka 18 years old 0 0
T. Iwanami 23 years old 0 0
T. Makino 30 years old 0 0
R. Moriwaki 31 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Y. Abe 36 years old 0 0
T. Aoki 28 years old 0 0
T. Hirakawa 38 years old 0 0
R. Ito 19 years old 0 0
H. Izawa 18 years old 0 0
Y. Kashiwagi 30 years old 0 0
D. Kikuchi 26 years old 0 0
Y. Komai 25 years old 0 0
K. Nagasawa 26 years old 0 0
T. Ogiwara 18 years old 0 0
K. Taketomi 27 years old 0 0
T. Ugajin 29 years old 0 0
Attackers
Rafael Silva 25 years old 0 0
S. Koroki 31 years old 0 0
T. Lee 32 years old 0 0
Z. Ljubijankič 34 years old 0 0
Q. Martinus 26 years old 0 0
Y. Muto 29 years old 0 0
A. Onaiwu 22 years old 0 0
Coach
T. Hori 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.