Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Viamonte 1366/76
1053
Buenos Aires, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4371 9400
Fax
+54 (11) 4375 4410
E-mail
gerencia@afa.org.ar

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Address:
Avenida Presidente José Figueroa Alcorta 7597, Núñez 
Zip code:
1428 
City:
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 788 1200 
Fax:
+54 (11) 788 1222 
Opened:
1938 
Architect:
José Aslan Héctor Ezcurra 
Capacity:
65645 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1938 - 1986 Estadio Monumental 
Facts:
nickname: El Monumental, renovated 1978 
Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Armani 31 years old 0 0
W. Caballero 36 years old 3 0
N. Guzmán 32 years old 0 0
Defenders
N. Tagliafico 25 years old 3 0
C. Ansaldi 31 years old 1 0
F. Fazio 31 years old 2 0
J. Mascherano 34 years old 2 0
G. Mercado 31 years old 2 0
N. Otamendi 30 years old 3 1
M. Rojo 28 years old 2 0
Midfielders
É. Banega 29 years old 3 1
L. Biglia 32 years old 2 0
Á. Di María 30 years old 2 0
G. Lo Celso 22 years old 3 0
M. Meza 25 years old 2 0
E. Pérez 32 years old 0 0
E. Salvio 27 years old 1 0
Attackers
M. Acuña 26 years old 2 0
S. Agüero 30 years old 1 1
P. Dybala 24 years old 0 0
G. Higuaín 30 years old 3 0
L. Messi 30 years old 1 3
C. Pavón 22 years old 3 0
Coach
J. Sampaoli 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.