Info

Official website

Founded
1940
Address
Corso Sozzi, 5
47023
Cesena
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (0547) 611 320
Fax
+39 (0547) 646 241
E-mail
cesena@lega-calcio.it

Orogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi

Address:
Via dello Stadio, 124 
Zip code:
47023 
City:
Cesena 
Opened:
1957 
Capacity:
23860 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
1957 - 1982 Stadio La Fiorita; 1982 - 2014 Stadio Dino Manuzzi 
Facts:
renovated 1988; nickname: La Fiorita 
Orogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Agliardi 34 years old 7 0
A. Fulignati 23 years old 13 0
R. Melgrati 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
F. Eguelfi 22 years old 4 0
A. Esposito 31 years old 15 0
T. Farabegoli 18 years old 0 0
D. Mordini 21 years old 3 0
I. Donkor 22 years old 9 1
R. Perticone 31 years old 12 0
M. Rigione 26 years old 13 1
G. Scognamiglio 30 years old 14 2
C. Setola 18 years old 0 0
Midfielders
E. Cascione 34 years old 8 0
G. Di Noia 23 years old 10 0
N. Fazzi 22 years old 17 1
M. Gasperoni 19 years old 0 0
M. Koné 27 years old 12 1
T. Kupisz 27 years old 13 1
K. Laribi 26 years old 19 4
Y. Maleh 19 years old 0 0
A. Militari 18 years old 0 0
G. Sbrissa 21 years old 7 1
A. Schiavone 24 years old 13 1
A. Vita 24 years old 13 0
Attackers
D. Cacia 34 years old 6 2
N. Dalmonte 20 years old 13 2
E. Gliozzi 22 years old 8 0
L. Jallow 23 years old 16 8
G. Moncini 21 years old 10 2
G. Panico 20 years old 9 1
Coach
F. Castori 63 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.