Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Via Ronchi, 67
16155
Genova
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (010) 612 831
Fax
+39 (010) 612 8344
E-mail
genoa@lega-calcio.it

Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

Address:
Via Giovanni De Prà, 1 
Zip code:
16139 
City:
Genova 
Phone:
+39 (010) 839 2431 
Opened:
1911 
Architect:
Gregotti Associates International 
Capacity:
36703 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1911 - 1933 Stadio Marassi 
Facts:
renovated 1989; nickname: Marassi, il Tempio del Calcio 
Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

Squad

Goalkeepers
E. Lamanna 28 years old 0 0
M. Perin 25 years old 16 0
A. Rollandi 18 years old 0 0
L. Zima 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Biraschi 23 years old 7 0
S. Gentiletti 32 years old 4 0
A. Izzo 25 years old 9 1
L. Landre 25 years old 0 0
F. Migliore 29 years old 1 0
A. Rosi 30 years old 13 0
L. Rossettini 32 years old 12 0
N. Spolli 34 years old 5 0
E. Zukanović 30 years old 13 0
Midfielders
A. Bertolacci 26 years old 12 1
P. Brlek 23 years old 3 0
R. Centurión 24 years old 3 0
I. Cofie 26 years old 5 0
D. Laxalt 24 years old 16 1
D. Lazović 27 years old 8 0
S. Omeonga 21 years old 10 0
Miguel Veloso 31 years old 15 0
F. Ricci 23 years old 5 0
L. Rigoni 33 years old 11 2
T. Rodríguez 21 years old 0 0
A. Taarabt 28 years old 15 2
Attackers
A. Galabinov 29 years old 9 2
G. Lapadula 27 years old 9 1
R. Palladino 33 years old 4 0
G. Pandev 34 years old 12 1
P. Pellegri 16 years old 6 2
G. Rossi 30 years old 0 0
E. Salcedo Mora 16 years old 1 0
Coach
D. Ballardini 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.